Results For
Rocky Mountain Roubaix

Huson, MT 59846
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Overall Place Name                  Team                                      City             State / Province Gender Bib Number Chip Time  Pace     Fred Ln Fred Ln  Fred Ln Return  Return   Return Final 46 Final 46 Final 46 
                                                                                                                                                              Pace     Place           Pace     Place           Pace     Place    
============= ===================== ========================================= ================ ================ ====== ========== ========== ======== ======= ======== ======= ======= ======== ====== ======== ======== ======== 
1             Ivan Gallego          MBW Racing                                Missoula         MT               M      23         3:07:16.13 23.7 mph 0:37:45 20.9 mph 1       0:31:29 25.4 mph 5      1:58:02  23.7 mph 2        
2             Daniel Dean Mazza     bsb                                       missoula         MT               M      70         3:07:16.92 23.7 mph 0:38:17 20.7 mph 2       0:30:58 25.7 mph 4      1:58:03  23.7 mph 3        
3             shawn howard          INLAND EMPIRE RACING/SPOKANE EPIC CYCLING Colbert          WA               M      33         3:11:49.26 23.1 mph 0:38:30 20.6 mph 3       0:30:45 25.9 mph 3      2:02:35  22.8 mph 4        
4             Steven Davis          The Cycling House                         San Diego        CA               M      46         3:12:00.96 23.1 mph 0:38:34 20.6 mph 6       0:30:40 26.1 mph 2      2:02:47  22.8 mph 5        
5             Kevin Bradford-Parish KBPcoaching                               Mead             WA               M      57         3:16:31.73 22.6 mph 0:38:35 20.6 mph 7       0:30:39 26.1 mph 1      2:07:18  22 mph   7        
6             Eric Greenberg        Flathead Cycling                          Whitefish        MT               M      54         3:16:42.66 22.6 mph 0:38:57 20.3 mph 14      0:31:50 25 mph   8      2:05:56  22.2 mph 6        
7             Kevin Turchin         Eliel Factory Team                        Helena           MT               M      47         3:20:22.66 22.2 mph 0:38:45 20.5 mph 8       0:32:02 25 mph   13     2:09:37  21.6 mph 9        
8             MIKE UNRUH                                                      Gallatin Gateway MT               M      27         3:20:22.82 22.2 mph 0:38:51 20.3 mph 9       0:31:56 25 mph   12     2:09:36  21.6 mph 8        
9             Peter Leclaire        Missoula Bicycle Works                    Missoula         MT               M      66         3:20:23.82 22.2 mph 0:38:33 20.6 mph 5       0:32:13 24.8 mph 14     2:09:38  21.6 mph 11       
10            Dan McAllister        Flathead Cycling                          Kalispell        MT               M      40         3:20:24.70 22.2 mph 0:38:54 20.3 mph 10      0:31:53 25 mph   11     2:09:37  21.6 mph 10       
11            Jake Yahrmatter                                                 Missoula         MT               M      62         3:20:38.27 22.1 mph 0:38:30 20.6 mph 4       0:32:18 24.7 mph 15     2:09:50  21.4 mph 12       
12            Luuk Mackenzie                                                  Bozeman          MT               M      36         3:25:22.31 21.6 mph 0:38:57 20.3 mph 15      0:31:50 25 mph   7      2:14:35  20.7 mph 13       
13            Andrew Wilcox         MBW Racing                                Missoula         MT               M      78         3:30:59.60 21.1 mph 0:38:56 20.3 mph 12      0:31:52 25 mph   10     2:20:12  19.9 mph 19       
14            Race Jones            CDAVR                                     Coeur d'alene    ID               M      37         3:32:12.33 20.9 mph                          1:09:19 11.5 mph 64     2:22:53  19.6 mph 25       
15            Cory Kaufman          CompTiming/MTCX/CyclingHouse              Missoula         MT               M      11         3:32:26.19 20.9 mph 0:38:55 20.3 mph 11      0:31:51 25 mph   9      2:21:39  19.7 mph 21       
16            Graham Christensen    Vertical Earth                            Coeur D Alene    ID               M      81         3:32:53.31 20.8 mph 0:39:53 19.9 mph 19      0:34:35 23.1 mph 27     2:18:25  20.1 mph 14       
17            Alan Adams            Team Rockford/Owenhouse Cycling           Bozeman          MT               M      59         3:33:16.83 20.8 mph 0:39:27 20.1 mph 18      0:34:59 22.8 mph 30     2:18:51  20.1 mph 15       
18            Brendan Halpin        The Cycling House                         Missoula         MT               M      29         3:33:32.32 20.8 mph 0:40:01 19.8 mph 21      0:34:25 23.2 mph 22     2:19:06  20.1 mph 16       
19            Kinsey Remien                                                   Missoula         MT               F      74         3:34:21.48 20.7 mph 0:40:02 19.8 mph 22      0:34:28 23.2 mph 25     2:19:52  20 mph   17       
20            Scott Lenaburg        MTCX                                      Missoula         MT               M      72         3:34:38.70 20.7 mph 0:40:03 19.8 mph 23      0:34:25 23.2 mph 23     2:20:11  19.9 mph 18       
21            Jason Sonnier                                                   Missoula         MT               M      7          3:34:51.90 20.7 mph 0:48:53 16.2 mph 62      0:52:16 15.3 mph 62     1:53:43  24.5 mph 1        
22            Kevin Roeder          Flathead Cycling                          Kalispell        MT               M      41         3:35:50.00 20.6 mph 0:38:58 20.3 mph 16      0:34:59 22.8 mph 31     2:21:53  19.7 mph 24       
23            Brian Bonham          MTCX                                      Missoula         MT               M      16         3:36:30.77 20.5 mph 0:38:58 20.3 mph 17      0:33:41 23.7 mph 16     2:23:52  19.4 mph 29       
24            John Burton           ODZ                                       Spokane          WA               M      1          3:36:42.78 20.5 mph 0:40:18 19.7 mph 26      0:35:23 22.5 mph 33     2:21:02  19.8 mph 20       
25            Robert Marchetti                                                Whitefish        MT               M      76         3:37:30.96 20.5 mph 0:41:15 19.3 mph 35      0:34:28 23.2 mph 26     2:21:48  19.7 mph 22       
26            Darrell Williams      Red Barn                                  Hamilton         MT               M      84         3:37:31.07 20.5 mph 0:40:53 19.4 mph 31      0:34:50 22.9 mph 29     2:21:49  19.7 mph 23       
27            Jay Petervary                                                   Victor           ID               M      17         3:37:31.63 20.5 mph 0:40:03 19.8 mph 24      0:34:23 23.2 mph 21     2:23:05  19.5 mph 27       
28            Todd Sack             Redbarn                                   HAMILTON         MT               M      65         3:37:31.71 20.5 mph 0:40:00 19.8 mph 20      0:34:27 23.2 mph 24     2:23:05  19.5 mph 26       
29            Jesus Salazar                                                   Helena           MT               M      73         3:39:18.62 20.2 mph 0:40:56 19.4 mph 32      0:34:46 22.9 mph 28     2:23:36  19.5 mph 28       
30            Ignacio Mendez-Nunez                                            Tucson           AZ               M      24         3:42:01.12 20 mph   0:40:17 19.7 mph 25      0:34:12 23.4 mph 18     2:27:32  18.9 mph 32       
31            Elsa Westenfelder     MT Alpha                                  Missoula         MT               F      10         3:46:17.69 19.7 mph 0:41:21 19.1 mph 37      0:34:21 23.2 mph 19     2:30:36  18.6 mph 34       
32            Jenna Tomiello        MTCX                                      Missoula         MT               F      15         3:46:21.22 19.6 mph 0:41:08 19.3 mph 33      0:39:22 20.2 mph 41     2:25:51  19.1 mph 30       
33            Joe Hamilton          SpinDoctors Performance LLC               Helena           MT               M      32         3:46:58.01 19.6 mph 0:40:27 19.6 mph 28      0:35:15 22.6 mph 32     2:31:17  18.5 mph 35       
34            Matt Arndt            Rockford Owenhouse                        Bozeman          MT               M      61         3:47:40.23 19.5 mph 0:40:33 19.6 mph 29      0:39:58 20 mph   42     2:27:09  18.9 mph 31       
35            Carly Holman          MTCX                                      Missoula         MT               F      99         3:48:28.16 19.5 mph 0:41:55 18.9 mph 38      0:38:35 20.7 mph 39     2:27:59  18.8 mph 33       
36            Michael Kernan        Speed Goat Racing                         Missoula         MT               M      79         3:52:53.21 19 mph   0:40:19 19.7 mph 27      0:34:09 23.4 mph 17     2:38:26  17.6 mph 40       
37            Pam Estill                                                      Huson            MT               F      69         3:54:12.40 18.9 mph 0:42:14 18.8 mph 41      0:38:15 20.8 mph 37     2:33:44  18.2 mph 38       
38            Sean Burrows          Team Rockford Owenhouse                   Bozeman          MT               M      39         3:55:54.11 18.8 mph 0:44:47 17.6 mph 45      0:37:25 21.3 mph 35     2:33:42  18.2 mph 37       
39            Craig Pack                                                      rexburg          ID               M      12         3:55:58.31 18.8 mph 0:45:01 17.6 mph 47      0:37:11 21.4 mph 34     2:33:47  18.2 mph 39       
40            James Quirk                                                     Missoula         MT               M      80         3:59:29.51 18.6 mph 0:42:55 18.5 mph 42      0:37:36 21.2 mph 36     2:38:59  17.6 mph 41       
41            Mitch Young                                                     Helena           MT               M      64         3:59:31.88 18.6 mph 0:40:46 19.5 mph 30      0:46:39 17.1 mph 59     2:32:07  18.4 mph 36       
42            Troy Himmelman                                                  Hamilton         MT               M      42         4:08:08.48 17.9 mph 0:41:09 19.3 mph 34      0:39:21 20.2 mph 40     2:47:38  16.7 mph 45       
43            Jason Newcomer                                                  Missoula         MT               M      28         4:12:37.36 17.6 mph 0:47:40 16.6 mph 57      0:44:55 17.7 mph 56     2:40:02  17.5 mph 42       
44            Randy Fleming         Emde Sports                               Spokane          WA               M      44         4:15:13.08 17.4 mph 0:45:58 17.2 mph 52      0:41:26 19.3 mph 48     2:47:49  16.6 mph 47       
45            Chelsee Pummel        Rockford/Owenhouse                        Bozeman          MT               F      58         4:15:13.53 17.4 mph 0:43:12 18.4 mph 43      0:41:07 19.5 mph 46     2:50:55  16.3 mph 54       
46            Thomas Leach                                                    Greenacres       WA               M      19         4:15:13.88 17.4 mph 0:45:36 17.4 mph 49      0:41:50 19 mph   50     2:47:48  16.6 mph 46       
47            Vincent Moser                                                   Missoula         MT               M      38         4:15:21.92 17.4 mph 0:42:00 18.8 mph 39      0:38:30 20.7 mph 38     2:54:52  15.9 mph 55       
48            Brent Roberts                                                   Spokane Valley   WA               M      21         4:15:22.86 17.4 mph 0:46:15 17.1 mph 53      0:41:11 19.4 mph 47     2:47:58  16.6 mph 48       
49            Eric Austin           Muleterro                                 Bozeman          MT               M      55         4:16:17.62 17.3 mph 0:45:57 17.2 mph 51      0:44:23 18 mph   55     2:45:58  16.8 mph 43       
50            Michael Vermeulen                                               Billings         MT               M      9          4:16:30.40 17.3 mph 0:48:26 16.4 mph 60      0:40:00 20 mph   43     2:48:05  16.6 mph 49       
51            Jason Brown                                                     Coeur D Alene    ID               M      20         4:16:30.92 17.3 mph 0:45:36 17.4 mph 50      0:41:48 19 mph   49     2:49:07  16.5 mph 50       
52            George Alexander      LARB                                      Veradale         WA               M      22         4:17:21.90 17.2 mph 0:45:14 17.5 mph 48      0:42:10 18.9 mph 51     2:49:58  16.4 mph 53       
53            Milton Zhinin-Barreto                                           Missoula         MT               M      96         4:17:46.05 17.2 mph 0:46:28 17.1 mph 54      0:43:41 18.3 mph 54     2:47:36  16.7 mph 44       
54            Lynn Stryker          Zuster Cycling                            Spokane          WA               F      3          4:22:50.68 16.9 mph 0:47:41 16.6 mph 58      0:45:40 17.5 mph 58     2:49:30  16.4 mph 51       
55            John Osterback        Hedon Speed                               Spokane          WA               M      4          4:22:50.99 16.9 mph 0:48:21 16.4 mph 59      0:45:00 17.7 mph 57     2:49:30  16.4 mph 52       
56            Dan Decato            Missoula Bicycle Works                    Missoula         MT               M      30         4:24:49.33 16.7 mph 0:44:14 17.9 mph 44      0:40:05 19.9 mph 44     3:00:30  15.5 mph 58       
57            Elisabeth Graham      Phat Tire Bike Shop                       Bella Vista      AR               F      45         4:25:28.09 16.7 mph 0:47:39 16.6 mph 56      0:40:46 19.6 mph 45     2:57:03  15.8 mph 56       
58            Michael Mitchell                                                Kalispell        MT               M      68         4:29:09.53 16.5 mph 0:46:48 16.9 mph 55      0:43:28 18.4 mph 53     2:58:54  15.6 mph 57       
59            Wade Shipley                                                    Big Arm          MT               M      56         4:33:43.57 16.2 mph 0:45:00 17.6 mph 46      0:42:24 18.8 mph 52     3:06:20  15 mph   59       
60            Daniel Hillman                                                  Billings         MT               M      8          5:12:01.51 14.2 mph 0:53:31 14.8 mph 63      0:50:15 15.9 mph 61     3:28:16  13.4 mph 60       
              Nathan Rediske                                                  Helena           MT               M      48                    N/A      0:38:56 20.3 mph 13      0:31:50 25 mph   6                                 
              John Melvin           MTCX                                      Missoula         MT               M      94                    N/A      0:42:06 18.8 mph 40      0:59:05 13.5 mph 63                                
              Owen Gue              The Cycling House                         Missoula         MT               M      25                    N/A      0:41:21 19.1 mph 36      0:34:21 23.2 mph 20                                


Junior Boys
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Ivan Gallego  23  18  1       M      Missoula MT US 3:07:16.13 
2     Vincent Moser 38  15  47      M      Missoula MT US 4:15:21.92 


Men 19 to 49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Owen Gue          25  36          M      Missoula MT US            
2     Nathan Rediske    48  40          M      Helena MT US              
3     Daniel Dean Mazza 70  28  2       M      missoula MT US 3:07:16.92 


Masters Men 50+
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ====================== ========== 
1     John Melvin    94  53          M      Missoula MT US                    
2     Eric Greenberg 54  56  6       M      Whitefish MT US        3:16:42.66 
3     MIKE UNRUH     27  57  8       M      Gallatin Gateway MT US 3:20:22.82 


Junior Girls
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Elsa Westenfelder 10  16  31      F      Missoula MT US 3:46:17.69 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.